ACHIEVEMENTS

Gayathri
2nd Prize Elocution conducted by
GST Department

Pratheeka and Samridhi
1st Prize Debate Conducted by
St.Pious X Degree College for Women

Samridhi
First Prize Elocutiion conducted by
GST and Customs Department

 
 

CPT-2018 – 9 Students qualified

NALSAR Admission – Swathi Reshmitha – CLAT 2018

TS-LAWCET – Krishna Chandak – 10th Rank, T Sauris – 11th Rank, Swathi Reshmitha – 11th Rank, Kalyana Kaparthi – 25th Rank, Bhavesh Goel – 80th Rank

AP-LAWCET – Kalyana Kaparthi – 2nd Rank

SYMBIOSIS Admission – KV Sai Nikhil, Kalyana Kaparthi, Md.Asrar Ahmed, Bhavesh Goel

DS National Law University, Vizag Admission – T Sauris

NEET – Osmania Medical College, Hyd. Admission – Aiswarya Joseph (Batch 2017)

Batch 2018-19

 
 
 

Krishna Chandak of IIK, 2016-18 batch has cleared her C.S.Foundation Exam with 25th All India Rank

 

K Kusum Reddy – II Year CEC
Secured admission in SYMBIOSIS

T Navneet – II Year MPC
All India Rank – 104
Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Common Entrance Test

 

2017-2018

 
 
 
 

First Year: Maximum marks – MPC: 470, BPC: 440, MEC: 500 and CEC: 500

 

2016-17

 

2016-17

 
IPE Group Wise Toppers

M Manasa.
II Yr MPC – 968/1000

Aishwarya Joseph
II Yr BPC – 979/1000

M Bhavana
II Yr MEC – 981/1000

K Gayathri
II Yr CEC – 937/1000

 

P Steven Paul
I Yr MPC – 461/470

V Hrishikesh
I Yr BPC – 429/440

B Sindhu
I Yr MEC – 489/500

Bhavesh Goel
I Yr CEC – 488/500

 

Awards

 
2015-16 Toppers

Aiswitha
II Yr MPC-972/1000

Shivani
II Yr BPC – 951/1000

Radhikar
II Yr MEC-961/1000

Nandini
II Yr CEC- 919/1000

 

A Aadhira
I Yr MPC-456_470

V Hrishikesh
I Yr BPC – 429/440

Aishwarya J
I Yr BPC – 429_440

Rhea Ann Mathew
I Yr MEC-487_500

 
 
2014-15 Toppers

Yasaswini Chiranjeev
II Yr MPC – 977/100

Alija Jose Kutty
II Yr BPC- 954/1000

T Anuhya
II Yr MEC – 968/1000

Rachana MSG
II Yr CEC- 913/1000

 

Supriya
I Yr MPC – 458/470

Shravani
I Yr MPC-458/470

Shivani-I Yr
BPC- 420/440

Harshit Banka
I Yr MEC – 483/500

 

SriNandita K
I Yr CEC-465/500